Tournament Information

Format

  • 57 Players.
  • Single Elimination
  • 1 Deck.
  • Best of 3.

Full Standings

Click here


Top 4 Decklists - Prize Support: ¥1,500 yen

1st Place –

3 copies
D/D/D Doom King Armageddon
3 copies
D/D/D Doom King Armageddon
3 copies
D/D/D Doom King Armageddon
3 copies
D/D Swirl Slime
3 copies
D/D Swirl Slime
3 copies
D/D Swirl Slime
D/D Savant Galilei
3 copies
D/D/D Oblivion King Abyss Ragnarok
3 copies
D/D/D Oblivion King Abyss Ragnarok
3 copies
D/D/D Oblivion King Abyss Ragnarok
D/D Dog
2 copies
D/D Savant Kepler
2 copies
D/D Savant Kepler
D/D Savant Thomas
Book of Moon
3 copies
Dark Contract with the Gate
3 copies
Dark Contract with the Gate
3 copies
Dark Contract with the Gate
Dark Contract with the Witch
Pendulum Switch
D/D/D Flame High King Genghis
Galaxy-Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon
Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon
Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Blade Dragon
Coach King Giantrainer
Number 22: Zombiestein
Number 68: Sanaphond the Sky Prison

2nd Place – 土城菜刀王

3 copies
Odd-Eyes Pendulum Dragon
3 copies
Odd-Eyes Pendulum Dragon
3 copies
Odd-Eyes Pendulum Dragon
2 copies
Performapal Skullcrobat Joker
2 copies
Performapal Skullcrobat Joker
2 copies
Xiangke Magician
2 copies
Xiangke Magician
3 copies
Performapal Secondonkey
3 copies
Performapal Secondonkey
3 copies
Performapal Secondonkey
Nobledragon Magician
Xiangsheng Magician
Performapal Radish Horse
Dragonpulse Magician
3 copies
Spiral Flame Strike
3 copies
Spiral Flame Strike
3 copies
Spiral Flame Strike
Book of Moon
Enemy Controller
Treacherous Trap Hole
Odd-Eyes Meteorburst Dragon
Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon
Abyss Dweller
Voloferniges, the Darkest Dragon Doomrider
Ebon Illusion Magician
Number 70: Malevolent Sin
Steelswarm Roach

3rd/4th Place – Sakku〆

2 copies
Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning
2 copies
Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning
Chaos Dragon Levianeer
Tour Guide From the Underworld
3 copies
Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 copies
Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 copies
Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 copies
Fiendish Rhino Warrior
3 copies
Fiendish Rhino Warrior
3 copies
Fiendish Rhino Warrior
3 copies
Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 copies
Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 copies
Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 copies
Wightprincess
3 copies
Wightprincess
3 copies
Wightprincess
2 copies
Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
2 copies
Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 copies
Libic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 copies
Libic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 copies
Libic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
2 copies
Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
2 copies
Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
2 copies
Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
2 copies
Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
Barbar, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
Forbidden Lance
Galaxy Cyclone
Enemy Controller
Treacherous Trap Hole
Virgil, Rock Star of the Burning Abyss
3 copies
Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
3 copies
Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
3 copies
Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
Number 47: Nightmare Shark
2 copies
Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal
2 copies
Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal

3rd/4th Place – ZELDA

3 copies
Odd-Eyes Pendulum Dragon
3 copies
Odd-Eyes Pendulum Dragon
3 copies
Odd-Eyes Pendulum Dragon
2 copies
Performapal Skullcrobat Joker
2 copies
Performapal Skullcrobat Joker
2 copies
Xiangke Magician
2 copies
Xiangke Magician
3 copies
Performapal Secondonkey
3 copies
Performapal Secondonkey
3 copies
Performapal Secondonkey
Nobledragon Magician
Xiangsheng Magician
Performapal Radish Horse
Dragonpulse Magician
3 copies
Spiral Flame Strike
3 copies
Spiral Flame Strike
3 copies
Spiral Flame Strike
3 copies
Forbidden Lance
3 copies
Forbidden Lance
3 copies
Forbidden Lance
Enemy Controller
Treacherous Trap Hole
Odd-Eyes Meteorburst Dragon
Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon
Abyss Dweller
Voloferniges, the Darkest Dragon Doomrider
Ebon Illusion Magician
Number 70: Malevolent Sin
Steelswarm Roach

Top Tier Decks and Guides